TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Upgradation of infrastructure facility at industrial area Sarwar in AJMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:15 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹6,01,639

Value

₹3,00,82,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:15 pm
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) has released a public tender for Upgradation of infrastructure facility at industrial area Sarwar, amounting to Rs. 300. 82 lakh in AJMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer bid documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,00,82,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Through SSO ID of Contractor

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Ajmer

Bid Opening Place

AJMER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Ajmer Tender Reference Number 2026-27/Ajmer/20 Tender ID 2026_RIICO_588348_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Bid Security money, Tender Fees and RISL Processing Fees shall be paid through SSO ID of bidder .pdf Scanned copy of valid contractor registration .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Bid documents .pdf 3 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Through SSO ID of Contractor Fee Payable At Through SSO ID of Contractor Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,01,639 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Through SSO ID of Contractor EMD Payable At Through SSO ID of Contractor     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of infrastructure facility at industrial area Sarwar Work Description Upgradation of infrastructure facility at industrial area Sarwar, amounting to Rs. 300.82 lakh NDA/Pre Qualification please refer bid documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,82,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Sarwar Pincode 305001 Pre Bid Meeting Place RIICO AJMER  Pre Bid Meeting Address VAISHALI NAGAR, AJMER  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place AJMER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1077.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDdocSARWAR13sept.pdf Tender documents 778.11 2 BOQ BOQ_1044792.xls boq 363.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Unit Head Address RIICO AJMER   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data