TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of an Agency to Establish, Operate and Manage an Incubation Centre under Nashik Municipal Corporation, at Nashik,Maharashtra. in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Nashik Municipal Corporation Selection of an Agency to Establish, Operate and Manage an Incubation Centre under Nashik Municipal Corporation, at Nashik, Maharashtra. in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,891

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:55:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Nashik Municipal Corporation||Underground Drainage Department

Bid Opening Place

Environment Department, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Nashi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Nashik Municipal Corporation||Underground Drainage Department Tender Reference Number NMC E-Tender/35/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NMC_1329527_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As Per Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,391] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,891 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of an Agency to Establish, Operate and Manage an Incubation Centre under Nashik Municipal Corporation, at Nashik,Maharashtra. Work Description Selection of an Agency to Establish, Operate and Manage an Incubation Centre under Nashik Municipal Corporation, at Nashik,Maharashtra. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nashik Municipal Corporation, at Nashik Pincode 422002 Pre Bid Meeting Place Environment Department, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Nashi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Environment Department, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Nashik  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Environment Department, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Nashi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:55 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 578.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD 4954.30 2 BOQ BOQ_2276066.xls BOQ 251.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Municipal Commissioner Address Environment Department, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Nashik   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data