TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Soil Testing Laboratory at Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi in KALAHANDI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹83,708

Value

₹83,70,806

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Agriculture and Food Production announces a tender for Construction of Soil Testing Laboratory at Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi in KALAHANDI, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹83,70,806

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Agriculture and Food Production

Organization Chain

Directorate of Agriculture and Food Production||SE Agriculture South Zone

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(A),SZ,Berhampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Agriculture and Food Production||SE Agriculture South Zone Tender Reference Number SE(Agril.) SZ 01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AGRIL_138171_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Packet should contain tender paper cost,EMD,Registration certificate,PAN,GST,Affidavit,Schedules .pdf Proof of machineries,Lease deed,MOUs, JVs,Experience and other relevant documents as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,708 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Soil Testing Laboratory at Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi Work Description Construction of Soil Testing Laboratory at Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 83,70,806 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Bhawanipatna, Dist-Kalahandi Pincode 766001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(A),SZ,Berhampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DTCN and NIT 2689.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606195.xls BoQ 472.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (A), SZ, Berhampur Address Office of the Superintending Engineer (Agril.), Southern Zone, Brahmapur, Rangeilunda, Ganjam, Odisha - 760007   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data