TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For FILTER CARTRIDGE X593202000040,OIL FILTER 0031845301,HOE CLAMP 203017000104,HOE CLAMP 203017000103, in UTTARA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

11-Dec-2024, 3:06 pm

Bid End Date

01-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹1,16,287

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Dec-2024, 3:06 pm
Technical01-Apr-2025, 11:37 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Indian Coast Guard FILTER CARTRIDGE X593202000040, OIL FILTER 0031845301, HOE CLAMP 203017000104, HOE CLAMP 203017000103, RING CARRIER X00010415, SEALING SLEEVE X53220200002, SLEEVE 0009922129 in UTTARA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 19 by. Submission Deadline: 01-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
YEOMAN MARINE PVT LTD   Under PMA
-04-01-2025 17:07:22

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
YEOMAN MARINE PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : FILTER CARTRIDGE X593202000040,OIL FILTER 0031845301,HOE CLAMP 203017000104,HOE CLAMP 203017000103,

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

19

Category

FILTER CARTRIDGE X593202000040

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

FILTER CARTRIDGE X593202000040 , OIL FILTER 0031845301 , HOE CLAMP 203017000104 , HOE CLAMP 203017000103 , RING CARRIER X00010415 , SEALING SLEEVE X53220200002 , SLEEVE 0009922129

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE DEPARTMENTINDIAN COAST GUARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7233047.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 7 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

FILTER CARTRIDGE X593202000040

FILTER CARTRIDGE X593202000040

2 no Delivery: 120 days
#2

OIL FILTER 0031845301

OIL FILTER 0031845301

4 nos Delivery: 120 days
#3

HOE CLAMP 203017000104

HOE CLAMP 203017000104

3 no Delivery: 120 days
#4

HOE CLAMP 203017000103

HOE CLAMP 203017000103

3 no Delivery: 120 days
#5

RING CARRIER X00010415

RING CARRIER X00010415

3 no Delivery: 120 days
#6

SEALING SLEEVE X53220200002

SEALING SLEEVE X53220200002

2 no Delivery: 120 days
#7

SLEEVE 0009922129

SLEEVE 0009922129

2 nos Delivery: 120 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

02-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Jan-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

07-Jan-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer