Bid Publish Date
18-Mar-2025, 8:32 pm
Bid End Date
28-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
Location
Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 10. Submission Deadline: 28-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMCAT Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR | 28-03-2025 00:12:22 | |
| 2 | Cool Sales and Services Under PMA | Make : Daikin Model : FTKM50 | 28-03-2025 16:48:50 | |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR | 27-03-2025 11:31:30 | |
| 4 | DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR | 27-03-2025 19:29:13 | |
| 5 | GALAXY DIGITAL Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent | 28-03-2025 15:43:11 | |
| 6 | LDR INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : AR18CY5ZAPG | 27-03-2025 16:39:12 | |
| 7 | M/S GLOBE AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V | 24-03-2025 21:07:30 | |
| 8 | WEARTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Daikin Model : FTKM50 | 28-03-2025 15:39:12 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LDR INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L2 | WEARTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L3 | Cool Sales and Services Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for participation include being a legally registered entity, submission of relevant certifications, and prior experience in supplying Split Air Conditioners. Bidders must also meet specific technical standards and must be compliant with local business regulations. Verification of these conditions is mandatory for bid consideration.
The technical specifications for the supplied Split Air Conditioners should include energy efficiency ratings, acceptable noise levels, and compatibility with environmental regulations. Bidder proposals must clearly outline these specifications, demonstrating compliance with national and international standards.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a crucial component of the bidding process. This deposit serves as a security for the government and must be submitted alongside the bid. The exact amount and instructions for submission will be detailed in the official tender documents.
Proposals must be submitted electronically via the official government procurement platform. Bidders should ensure that their applications are complete and uploaded in accepted formats like PDF or Excel to avoid disqualification, adhering strictly to submission guidelines.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups are encouraged to participate in this tender, as the government aims to support local businesses. Bids from these applicants may receive preferential treatment, especially in alignment with 'Make in India' policies, fostering domestic manufacturing and encouraging local content procurement.