TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Village Bagrian Block Amargarh. Distt. Malerkotla (appx. Internal Size 12.40 mt x 7.50 mt) in MALERKOTLA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,798

Value

₹9,89,892

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Water Supply and sanitation invites bids for Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit/Material Recovery Facility in MALERKOTLA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 05:56:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,89,892

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Water Supply and sanitation

Organization Chain

Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division Malerkotla

Bid Opening Place

Malerkotla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division Malerkotla Tender Reference Number 21-WSSD/MALERKOTLA/EE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WSS_174407_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical as per approved bid .pdf Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,798 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Village Bagrian Block Amargarh. Distt. Malerkotla (appx. Internal Size 12.40 mt x 7.50 mt) Work Description Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit/Material Recovery Facility NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,89,892 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Malerkotla Pincode 148023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Malerkotla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:56 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 882.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents biddocbagrian.pdf Bid Document 6841.61 2 Tender Documents Technicalbid.xls Technical Bid 34.50 3 BOQ BOQ_355064.xls Price Bid 232.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Water Supply and Sanitation Division Malerkotla   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data