TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for S500 Carbon Fiber Quadcopter Drone Frame Kit,T Motor Air Gear 450 Combo,Pro-Range 14.8V 5200mAh 40C in LOHIT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Apr-2025, 4:26 pm

Bid End Date

12-May-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue21-Apr-2025, 4:26 pm
Technical28-04-2025 11:01:56
Financial
Award13-Jun-2025, 2:00 am

Public procurement opportunity for National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology - Nielit (formerly Doeacc Society) S500 Carbon Fiber Quadcopter Drone Frame Kit, T Motor Air Gear 450 Combo, Pro-Range 14. 8V 5200mAh 40C 4S Lithium Polymer Battery Pack, Radiolink Pixhawk Flight controller Board, APM Pixhawk Power Module V6. 0 Output BEC 3A XT60 Plug 28V 90A, Radiolink SE100 GPS with GPX holder, Flysky FS-i6X 2. 4GHz 6CH AFHDS 2A RC Transmitter With FS-iA10B 2. 4GHz 10CH Receiver, 3DR Single TTL MINI Radio Telemetry 433MHz 500mW for PIXHAWK and APM FC, SkyRC IMAX B6AC V2 Professional Balance Charger Discharger, 13 CMOS 1500TVL Mini FPV Camera 2. 1mm Lens PAL NTSC With OSD, Lipo Voltage Checker 1S-8S with Buzzer Alarm, Soldering Iron Stand 25W, Screwdriver 33 in 1 set, ZD850 Hexa-Rotor Frame for Drone, 1 3 CMOS 1500TVL Mini FPV Camera 2. 1mm Lens PAL NTSC With OSD, DJI Mini 4K in LOHIT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 37 issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-05-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology - Nielit (formerly Doeacc Society)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GARUDA AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-28-04-2025 11:01:56
2
INTELLA EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-04-05-2025 16:54:01
3
M/s PATWARI & CO   Under PMA
-12-05-2025 16:51:31
4
M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-10-05-2025 17:47:07
5
m/s total it solutions   Under PMA
-12-05-2025 13:47:59
6
MARUT DRONETECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-12-05-2025 15:21:15
7
TECHB   Under PMA
-12-05-2025 11:50:59
8
VISION ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
-12-05-2025 15:52:59

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GARUDA AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : S500 Carbon Fiber Quadcopter Drone Frame Kit,T Motor Air Gear 450 Combo,Pro-Range 14.8V 5200mAh 40C
L2
TECHB (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : S500 Carbon Fiber Quadcopter Drone Frame Kit,T Motor Air Gear 450 Combo,Pro-Range 14.8V 5200mAh 40C

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

37

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

S500 Carbon Fiber Quadcopter Drone Frame Kit , T Motor Air Gear 450 Combo , Pro-Range 14.8V 5200mAh 40C 4S Lithium Polymer Battery Pack , Radiolink Pixhawk Flight controller Board , APM Pixhawk Power Module V6.0 Output BEC 3A XT60 Plug 28V 90A , Radiolink SE100 GPS with GPX holder , Flysky FS-i6X 2.4GHz 6CH AFHDS 2A RC Transmitter With FS-iA10B 2.4GHz 10CH Receiver , 3DR Single TTL MINI Radio Telemetry 433MHz 500mW for PIXHAWK and APM FC , SkyRC IMAX B6AC V2 Professional Balance Charger Discharger , 13 CMOS 1500TVL Mini FPV Camera 2.1mm Lens PAL NTSC With OSD , Lipo Voltage Checker 1S-8S with Buzzer Alarm , Soldering Iron Stand 25W , Screwdriver 33 in 1 set , ZD850 Hexa-Rotor Frame for Drone , 1 3 CMOS 1500TVL Mini FPV Camera 2.1mm Lens PAL NTSC With OSD , DJI Mini 4K

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7757236.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 24 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

S500 Carbon Fiber Quadcopter Drone Frame Kit

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#2

T Motor Air Gear 450 Combo

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#3

Pro-Range 14.8V 5200mAh 40C 4S Lithium Polymer Battery Pack

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#4

Radiolink Pixhawk Flight controller Board

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#5

APM Pixhawk Power Module V6.0 Output BEC 3A XT60 Plug 28V 90A

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#6

Radiolink SE100 GPS with GPX holder

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#7

Flysky FS-i6X 2.4GHz 6CH AFHDS 2A RC Transmitter With FS-iA10B 2.4GHz 10CH Receiver

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#8

3DR Single TTL MINI Radio Telemetry 433MHz 500mW for PIXHAWK and APM FC

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#9

SkyRC IMAX B6AC V2 Professional Balance Charger Discharger

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#10

13 CMOS 1500TVL Mini FPV Camera 2.1mm Lens PAL NTSC With OSD

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#11

Lipo Voltage Checker 1S-8S with Buzzer Alarm

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#12

Soldering Iron Stand 25W

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#13

Screwdriver 33 in 1 set

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#14

ZD850 Hexa-Rotor Frame for Drone

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#15

T Motor Air Gear 450 Combo

As per tender document

2 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#16

Pro-Range 14.8V 5200mAh 40C 4S Lithium Polymer Battery Pack

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#17

Radiolink Pixhawk Flight controller Board

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#18

APM Pixhawk Power Module V6.0 Output BEC 3A XT60 Plug 28V 90A

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#19

Radiolink SE100 GPS with GPX holder

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#20

Flysky FS-i6X 2.4GHz 6CH AFHDS 2A RC Transmitter With FS-iA10B 2.4GHz 10CH Receiver

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#21

3DR Single TTL MINI Radio Telemetry 433MHz 500mW for PIXHAWK and APM FC

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#22

SkyRC IMAX B6AC V2 Professional Balance Charger Discharger

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#23

1 3 CMOS 1500TVL Mini FPV Camera 2.1mm Lens PAL NTSC With OSD

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#24

DJI Mini 4K

As per tender document

1 pieces Delivery: 10 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer