TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 in BARAMULLA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2025, 3:23 pm

Bid End Date

27-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2025, 3:23 pm
Technical26-12-2025 19:01:02
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Block Development Office Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 (Q2) in BARAMULLA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 27-12-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMWELL INDUSTRY   Under PMA
Make : VRIDHI Model : VRIDHI329826-12-2025 19:01:02
2
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS/STEEL CLOTH LOCKER27-12-2025 09:31:59
3
M/S JAINCO   Under PMA
Make : Doris Fray Model : DF SCL FHHHFAF27-12-2025 15:28:45
4
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Steelite Star Model : Steelite Star_SCL0626-12-2025 20:13:21
5
SUPER TECH INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Super Furniture--SUPER TECH INDUSTRIES Model : SUPER TECH INDUSTRIES CLOTH LOCKER CL-0220-12-2025 14:36:56
6
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-SCL-11026-12-2025 12:08:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314
L2
SUPER TECH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314
L3
AMWELL INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314
L4
M/S JAINCO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PANCHAYATI RAJBLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8728100.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer