TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Empanelment of OEM or Authorized Suppliers for Supply of Printer ink and toner Cartridges of different Brands of Printers or MFP or FAX machines for FY 2026 27 in DHARWAD, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad announces a tender for Empanelment of OEM or Authorized Suppliers for Supply of Printer ink and toner Cartridges of different Brands of Printers or MFP or FAX machines for FY 2026 27 in DHARWAD, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad

Bid Opening Place

IIT DHARWAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad Tender Reference Number IITDH/MMD/RC/2026-27/01 Tender ID 2026_IITDW_922458_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Technical Bid 1 .pdf 2 Finance Price BoQ .xls Financial Bid Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of OEM or Authorized Suppliers for Supply of Printer ink and toner Cartridges of different Brands of Printers or MFP or FAX machines for FY 2026 27 Work Description Empanelment of OEM or Authorized Suppliers for Supply of Printer ink and toner Cartridges of different Brands of Printers or MFP or FAX machines for FY 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IIT DHARWAD Pincode 580011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT DHARWAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid Document 876.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969357.xls Price BoQ 452.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Registrar Address Assistant Registrar MMD, MMD Office IIT Dharwad   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data