TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WBMAD/NIT-1e/BM/DMA/2026-27 in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,63,197

Value

₹81,59,844

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Emergent Repairing Works of Damaged Roads in All Wards (2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 16, 17, 18, 19) by Cement Concrete and Bituminous Patch Repairs during the Year 2026-2027 under Bishnupur Municipality in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹81,59,844

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BISHNUPUR

Bid Opening Place

Bishnupur Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BISHNUPUR Tender Reference Number WBMAD/NIT-1e/BM/DMA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039694_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AGREEMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,63,197 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBMAD/NIT-1e/BM/DMA/2026-27 Work Description Emergent Repairing Works of Damaged Roads in All Wards (2,3,4,6,7,8,10,12,16,17,18,19) by Cement Concrete and Bituminous Patch Repairs during the Year 2026-2027 under Bishnupur Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,59,844 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location AS PER TENDER Pincode 722122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bishnupur Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 791.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WBF2911.pdf AGREEMENT 1900.20 2 Tender Documents tobereceived.pdf EMD_OTHERS 12.55 3 BOQ BOQ_2553205.xls BOQ 301.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Bishnupur Municipality   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data