TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Replacement of interlocking pavers by installing and providing new pavers from Shantaram Naik House to the house of Aamev Mayekar in Ward No. III through XVth Finance. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,522

Value

₹6,26,114

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS invites bids for Replacement of interlocking pavers by installing and providing new pavers from Shantaram Naik House to the house of Aamev Mayekar in Ward No. III through XVth Finance. in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,26,114

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS

Organization Chain

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT NORTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT AZOSSIM MANDUR

Bid Opening Place

V.P. Azossim-Mandur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT NORTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT AZOSSIM MANDUR Tender Reference Number VP/AM/TIS/Tender Notice/2026-2027/1258 Tender ID 2026_VP_31342_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,252] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,252 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,522 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of interlocking pavers by installing and providing new pavers from Shantaram Naik House to the house of Aamev Mayekar in Ward No. III through XVth Finance. Work Description Replacement of interlocking pavers by installing and providing new pavers from Shantaram Naik House to the house of Aamev Mayekar in Ward No. III through XVth Finance. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,26,114 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Ward No.III of V.P. Azossim-Mandur Pincode 403104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place V.P. Azossim-Mandur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT Notice 601.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31727.xls BOQ 272.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name V.P. Sarpanch Address V.P. Azossim-Mandur, Tiswadi-Goa   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data