TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - (A) Replacement of polycarbonate sheet of chickpea microplots at ICAR-CSSRI, Karnal (B) Additional space for Brassica research behind Brassica Phytotron at ICAR-CSSRI, Karnal in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 4:45 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹7,000

Value

₹3,49,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 4:45 pm
AwardPending

Indian Council of Agricultural Research has released a public tender for (A) Replacement of polycarbonate sheet of chickpea microplots at ICAR-CSSRI, Karnal (B) Additional space for Brassica research behind Brassica Phytotron at ICAR-CSSRI, Karnal in KARNAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,49,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ICAR Unit CSSRI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Council of Agricultural Research||Central Soil Salinity Research Institute||Purchase and General Administration

Bid Opening Place

ICAR-CSSRI, KARNAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Council of Agricultural Research||Central Soil Salinity Research Institute||Purchase and General Administration Tender Reference Number 02/2026 Tender ID 2026_ICAR_847876_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ICAR Unit CSSRI EMD Payable At Karnal     Work Item Details Title (A) Replacement of polycarbonate sheet of chickpea microplots at ICAR-CSSRI, Karnal (B) Additional space for Brassica research behind Brassica Phytotron at ICAR-CSSRI, Karnal Work Description (A) Replacement of polycarbonate sheet of chickpea microplots at ICAR-CSSRI, Karnal (B) Additional space for Brassica research behind Brassica Phytotron at ICAR-CSSRI, Karnal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,49,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location ICAR-CSSRI, KARNAL Pincode 132001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ICAR-CSSRI, KARNAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TECHNICAL BID 672.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1153266.xls FINANCIAL BID 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR Address ICAR-CSSRI, KARNAL   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data