TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Preventive maintenance of distribution transformers installed at Shubhash Nagar Colony, Excavation Workshop and Jehlitand Village under KDH OCP, NK Area. in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,200

Value

₹4,15,767

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Preventive maintenance of distribution transformers installed at Shubhash Nagar Colony, Excavation Workshop and Jehlitand Village under KDH OCP, NK Area. in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,15,767

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara

Bid Opening Place

GM OFFICE, NK AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara Tender Reference Number GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/79 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364206_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of documents as per clause no. 8 and 9 of NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid/BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Preventive maintenance of distribution transformers installed at Shubhash Nagar Colony, Excavation Workshop and Jehlitand Village under KDH OCP, NK Area. Work Description Preventive maintenance of distribution transformers installed at Shubhash Nagar Colony, Excavation Workshop and Jehlitand Village under KDH OCP, NK Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,15,767 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Transformer Maintenance Work   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KDH OCP, NK AREA Pincode 829210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GM OFFICE, NK AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER 2601.14 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377114.xls Price Bid/BOQ 339.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO EnM NK Address GM OFFICE NK AREA DAKRA 829210   Back

Categories 33

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data