TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Transportation of Ceiling Girders from BHEL Trichy to NTPC Sipat Project Site by engaging suitable capacity Special Mechanical Vehicles or Hydraulic Axle Modular Vehicles with suitable number of axles, spacers and other implements in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for Transportation of Ceiling Girders from BHEL Trichy to NTPC Sipat Project Site by engaging suitable capacity Special Mechanical Vehicles or Hydraulic Axle Modular Vehicles with suitable number of axles, spacers and other implements in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Shipping Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL Trichy||WORKS CONTRACTS MGMT

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL Trichy||WORKS CONTRACTS MGMT Tender Reference Number WCM / 26-27 / 9002600004 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64386_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ORGANIZATION/FIRM REGISTRATION .pdf PAN Copy .pdf GST Copy .pdf UDYAM Registration Certificate .pdf REGISTRATION UNDER CARRIAGE BY ROAD ACT 2007 .pdf IBA (Indian Banks Association) APPROVAL .pdf Annexure- 1 Check List .pdf Annexure- 2 Offer forwarding letter / tender submission letter .pdf Annexure- 3 No Deviation Certificate .pdf Annexure- 4 Declaration regarding Insolvency/ Liquidation/ Bankruptcy Proceedings .pdf Annexure- 5 Declaration by Authorized Signatory .pdf Annexure- 6 Declaration by Authorized Signatory regarding Authenticity of submitted Documents. .pdf Annexure-10 Declaration reg. Related Firms and their areas of Activities .pdf Annexure-11 Declaration for relation in BHEL .pdf Annexure-15 Power of Attorney for submission of tender .pdf Annexure-19 Declaration regarding Conflict of Interest .pdf Signed NIT .pdf Price Bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Transportation of Ceiling Girders from BHEL Trichy to NTPC Sipat Project Site by engaging suitable capacity Special Mechanical Vehicles or Hydraulic Axle Modular Vehicles with suitable number of axles, spacers and other implements Work Description Transportation of Ceiling Girders from BHEL Trichy to NTPC Sipat Project Site by engaging suitable capacity Special Mechanical Vehicles or Hydraulic Axle Modular Vehicles with suitable number of axles, spacers and other implements NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks Not Applicable Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Shipping Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BHEL Trichy Pincode 620014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1335.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69805.xls Price Bid BOQ 365.00 2 Tender Documents NITCGR1.pdf NIT 1318.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM WCM Address WCM Dept., 24 Bldg., 3rd Floor, HPBP, BHEL Trichy 620014, Tamil Nadu.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data