TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Structural Stability Test and NDT of HEMM and Pressurized Air Tanks, Hydrostatic Test of pressurized Air Tanks and Safe Load/proof load Test of hooks of Crane and EOT at Dipka Exp. Project in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,35,500

Value

₹1,08,37,907

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Structural Stability Test and NDT of HEMM and Pressurized Air Tanks, Hydrostatic Test of pressurized Air Tanks and Safe Load/proof load Test of hooks of Crane and EOT at Dipka Exp. Project in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,08,37,907

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Dipika Area

Bid Opening Place

SECL Dipka Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Dipika Area Tender Reference Number SECL/DA/SO(EXCV)/ E-Tender/26-27/11 Dt. 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364110_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf Financial Turnover .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-XV .pdf NABL or Government approved Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,35,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Structural Stability Test and NDT of HEMM and Pressurized Air Tanks, Hydrostatic Test of pressurized Air Tanks and Safe Load/proof load Test of hooks of Crane and EOT at Dipka Exp. Project Work Description Structural Stability Test and NDT of HEMM and Pressurized Air Tanks, Hydrostatic Test of pressurized Air Tanks and Safe Load/proof load Test of hooks of Crane and EOT at Dipka Exp. Project NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,08,37,907 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SECL Dipka Area Pincode 495452 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SECL Dipka Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GCC 1426.00 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 611.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377027.xls Price Bid 354.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO (Excv) Dipka Area Address Area Dipka Area Distt. Korba PIN 495452   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data