TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for DNIT for Construction / Dev... in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,13,56,108

Value

₹56,78,05,440

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Construction Development of Public Health Engineering Department Haryana New Office Building at Plot no IP 02 and Renovation Interior works at Bay no. 13 18 and 19 20 Sector 4 Panchkula. in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Panchkula PHED

Bid Opening Place

Panchkula PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Panchkula PHED Tender Reference Number 20264DF33E87 C3BD 495C 910F BDDC738DDA9A547PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_542521_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents attached as per approved DNIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ/Financial Bid. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 51,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 50,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,13,56,108 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DNIT for Construction / Dev... Work Description Construction Development of Public Health Engineering Department Haryana New Office Building at Plot no IP 02 and Renovation Interior works at Bay no. 13 18 and 19 20 Sector 4 Panchkula. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 56,78,05,444 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) 465  Location Panchkula Pincode 134118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchkula PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD Attached 1625.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621990.xls BOQ Attached 289.00 2 Additional Documents 3C21BYZ167219.pdf Additional Documents 7092.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SAMEER SHARMA Address Panchkula PHED   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹50,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

465

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹56,78,05,440

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6