TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance of Streetlights in all wards under Gram Panchayat Chouldari in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹12,760

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS invites bids for Annual Maintenance Contract of Streetlights in all wards under Gram Panchayat Chouldari in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To PANCHAYAT SECRETARY

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Ferrargunj/Panch Samiti Ferrargunj||Chouldari Gram Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE GRAM PANCHAYAT CHOULDARI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Ferrargunj/Panch Samiti Ferrargunj||Chouldari Gram Panchayat Tender Reference Number 23-1/GP/CD/2026-27/362 Tender ID 2026_RDPRI_24418_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Documents .pdf Terms and Conditions .pdf Technical bid with relevant details as mentioned in the bid document and guidelines .pdf Latest Guidelines for streetlight Maintenance .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,760 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To PANCHAYAT SECRETARY EMD Payable At Payable At Panchayat Secretary GP Chouldari     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance of Streetlights in all wards under Gram Panchayat Chouldari Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract of Streetlights in all wards under Gram Panchayat Chouldari NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category AMC/ Maintenance Contract  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location All Wards under GP Chouldari Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE GRAM PANCHAYAT CHOULDARI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 988.68 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Notice 3555.06 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Technical Bid 710.63 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Guideline 14710.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25879.xls Financial Bid 251.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PANCHAYAT SECRETARY GP CHOULDARI Address OFFICE OF THE GRAM PANCHAYAT CHOULDARI SOUTH ANDAMAN   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data