Progress
National Security Guard (nsg) invites bids for Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital in GURGAON, HARYANA. Quantity: 200. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAKNANDA ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 13-01-2025 11:32:34 | |
| 2 | apgraphic enterprises Under PMA | 12-01-2025 18:50:26 | |
| 3 | B M OFFSET PRINTERS Under PMA | 11-01-2025 16:58:59 | |
| 4 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | 10-01-2025 12:55:54 | |
| 5 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS Under PMA | 13-01-2025 10:29:08 | |
| 6 | KALASH MULTI FORMS Under PMA | 07-01-2025 16:01:55 | |
| 7 | Kohli Printographics Under PMA | 04-01-2025 19:09:48 | |
| 8 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 11-01-2025 21:50:01 | |
| 9 | M/S K.D. COMPUTERS & GRAPHICS Under PMA | 04-01-2025 19:15:01 | |
| 10 | MAHARANA AND CO Under PMA | 13-01-2025 09:42:06 | |
| 11 | PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE Under PMA | 10-01-2025 15:09:16 | |
| 12 | Printek Under PMA | 10-01-2025 15:17:40 | |
| 13 | Quick Offset Under PMA | 11-01-2025 18:00:22 | |
| 14 | SANVIKA COUTURE Under PMA | 06-01-2025 15:48:05 | |
| 15 | SMAT FORMS Under PMA | 11-01-2025 18:04:28 | |
| 16 | THE BALAJI OFFSET Under PMA | 07-01-2025 16:08:09 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | B M OFFSET PRINTERS Under PMA Winner | ₹29,960 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital |
| L2 | MAHARANA AND CO Under PMA | ₹30,000 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital |
| L3 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹30,800 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital |
| L4 | Quick Offset Under PMA | ₹36,960 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital |
| L5 | apgraphic enterprises Under PMA | ₹52,600 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital |
| L6 | SMAT FORMS Under PMA | ₹52,926 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital |
| L7 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹63,000 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital |
| L8 | KALASH MULTI FORMS Under PMA | ₹79,600 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital |
| L9 | THE BALAJI OFFSET Under PMA | ₹80,200 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital |
🎉 L1 Winner
B M OFFSET PRINTERS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹29,960
Quantity
200
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, with at least 2 years of past experience in similar printing services, and fulfilling all compliance standards set forth in the tender documentation. MSEs and startups are encouraged to participate with exemptions available for experience criteria.
Bidders must provide various certificates, including proof of experience, evidence of turnover in printing services, and any additional certifications requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). These documents are essential to validate the bidder's capability.
Registration can be completed through the designated government e-marketplace portal. Detailed instructions for the registration process are outlined in the main tender document accessible via the provided link.
The accepted document formats include PDF files, Word documents, and any other formats explicitly stated in the tender documents. It's vital to ensure that all submissions adhere to these formats to avoid disqualification.
Bidders must conform to technical specifications such as the ability to produce high-quality digital prints, submission of samples, and compliance with quality standards as outlined in the tender documentation.
Yes, bidders must meet stringent quality standards in both production and materials used. The tender documentation specifies the expected standards, which must be adhered to for compliance.
Compliance requirements include adhering to the specifications, ensuring all necessary documentation is submitted, and following any additional conditions outlined in the tender documents to maintain eligibility.
Bids may include details regarding the testing criteria for the printed materials which should guarantee quality and adherence to the specifications required by the Central Armed Police Forces.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirements, if applicable, are detailed in the tender documentation. Bidders are advised to submit the EMD as specified to ensure their bid is considered valid.
Successful bidders may be required to provide performance security that ensures compliance with the contract during execution. Details on amounts and conditions can be found in the tender documentation.
Payment terms specify the conditions under which payments will be made to the successful bidder upon completion and delivery of the printing services. These terms can be found in detail within the tender documents.
The evaluation and selection process will be based on total value-wise evaluation, considering the quality of the services offered and compliance with financial and technical requirements.
Results of the bid evaluation will be communicated to bidders as specified in the tender documentation. All notifications will be conducted through the authorized channels indicated in the tender.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) benefit from exemptions concerning necessary years of experience, enabling greater access to tender opportunities in government contracts.
Startups may also enjoy exemptions for experience-related criteria, giving them an equal footing to compete in this tender and explore potential opportunities within the government sector.
Yes, the tender encourages compliance with 'Make in India' policies, fostering local procurement and promoting manufacturing within the country as part of its strategic approach to support indigenous services and industries.