TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration and Setup of Servers and Virtualization Infra for MP State Data Centre in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹36,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd. announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration and Setup of Servers and Virtualization Infra for MP State Data Centre in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd.||STATE DATA CENTRE - MPSEDC

Bid Opening Place

MPSEDC, Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd.||STATE DATA CENTRE - MPSEDC Tender Reference Number MPSEDC/SDC/2026/705 Tender ID 2026_SEDC_530908_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical documents as per the tender document .pdf Additional supporting documents as per the tender document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration and Setup of Servers and Virtualization Infra for MP State Data Centre Work Description Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration and Setup of Servers and Virtualization Infra for MP State Data Centre NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MPSEDC, Bhopal Pincode 462011 Pre Bid Meeting Place MPSEDC, Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address State IT Centre, MPSEDC, Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place MPSEDC, Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 197.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP705.pdf Tender Document 982.39 2 BOQ BOQ_638749.xls Price Bid 400.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM Address MPSEDC, Bhopal   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data