Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹1,763
Value
₹88,163
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority has released a public tender for FOR THE WORK OF PAINTING OF C CHANNEL AND I CHANNEL AT DAM SITE OF R. A. B. L. S. PROJECT BARGI NAGAR JABALPUR. in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹88,163
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender