TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - STEEL WEDGE 80MT in UDUPI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Cochin Shipyard Limited has released a public tender for STEEL WEDGE 80MT in UDUPI, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER ENQUIRY ANNEXURE 2

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Cochin Shipyard Limited||ISD-CSL

Bid Opening Place

Udupi Cochin Shipyard Limited.Baputhota,Karnataka

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Shipyard Limited||ISD-CSL Tender Reference Number UCSL/MAT/NPROJ/2026-27/812 dt 24-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_CSL_849163_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical STEEL WEDGE 80MT .pdf 2 Finance STEEL WEDGE 80MT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title STEEL WEDGE 80MT Work Description STEEL WEDGE 80MT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER ENQUIRY ANNEXURE 2 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category SUPPLY- SHIPBUILDING YARD  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Udupi Cochin Shipyard Limited,Malpe,Karnataka Pincode 576108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Udupi Cochin Shipyard Limited.Baputhota,Karnataka Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf STEEL WEDGE 80MT 6614.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender Enquiry- Two Bid - Facing Sheet - Steel Wedge 80MT.pdf STEEL WEDGE 80MT 6614.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ganesh Achary Address Ganesh Achary, Ph. No - 91 8618154912 Email - purchase1 at udupicsl.com   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data