Bid Publish Date
15-Jan-2025, 6:12 pm
Bid End Date
30-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
Real Estate Regulatory Authority Madhya Pradesh has released a public tender for Plastic bailing machine (Q3) in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AIM INDUSTRIES Model : AIM-PB-25_R | 29-01-2025 15:26:53 | |
| 2 | KAMBAR INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BM25T 7050 | 30-01-2025 12:50:06 | |
| 3 | M/S. MAHAKAL AGENCY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BM25T 7050 | 30-01-2025 13:12:33 | |
| 4 | SHREE SAI PATRALI GRUHA UDYOG/SHREE SAI MANUFACTURE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SSIPBM | 17-01-2025 14:44:15 | |
| 5 | VJV FAB PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BM25T 7050 | 30-01-2025 17:17:01 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | KAMBAR INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Plastic bailing machine | |
| L2 | M/S. MAHAKAL AGENCY Under PMA | Item Categories : Plastic bailing machine | |
| L3 | VJV FAB PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Plastic bailing machine |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Plastic bailing machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 3 years of past performance in delivering similar machines. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate financial capabilities and submit necessary documents as specified in the tender.
Bidders are required to submit various certifications, including:
Bidders must ensure they are registered on the relevant government procurement platform. All required documents must be adequately prepared and submitted through the portal available for the Plastic Bailing Machine tender.
The accepted document formats typically include PDF, Word, and Excel files. It is advisable for bidders to follow specifications detailed in the tender documentation for clarity.
The technical specifications require compliance with industry standards outlined in the tender documents, including features, performance metrics, and operational capabilities catered to specific waste management needs.
The machine must meet specific quality standards as provided in the procurement documents. Compliance with BoQ specifications and manufacturer quality guarantees is essential.
Yes, compliance with local regulations and environmental standards is mandatory for the Plastic Bailing Machine. Bidders should ensure that their submissions reflect adherence to these standards.
The evaluation consists of assessing the performance and adherence to technical specifications. Bidders must provide supporting documents demonstrating the machine's efficacy as part of the proposal.
Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 along with their bid. This deposit demonstrates their commitment and is part of the submission requirements.
Upon bid acceptance, the winning bidder may be required to provide a performance security, typically calculated as a percentage of the contract value, to ensure fulfillment of the contract terms.
The specific payment terms will be outlined in the contract following the bid evaluation. Generally, payment may be linked to the successful delivery and operational readiness of the Plastic Bailing Machine.
Price evaluation will use a total value-wise approach, factoring in submitted prices against technical compliance and the awarded contracts' benefit to local environmental efforts.
All submissions must be made electronically via the official procurement platform designated for the Plastic Bailing Machine tender to ensure compliance and tracking.
The notification of results will occur following the evaluation process, and successful bidders will be contacted directly as per the contact methods specified in the tender documentation.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are offered preferential treatment during the bidding and evaluation process, enhancing their chances of securing contracts under government initiatives.
Yes, specific provisions are in place to support startups, contributing to their participation in this tender and facilitating their integration into government contracts.
Bidders are encouraged to source materials locally and reflect adherence to 'Make in India' policies in their proposals to support local industries and resource utilization.
The tender promotes local content procurement rules that require bidders to ensure a specified percentage of the total value is sourced from local entities, enhancing the local economy.