TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For CNC Simulator in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

10-Jan-2025, 5:18 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jan-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹24,000

Progress

Issue10-Jan-2025, 5:18 pm
Technical29-01-2025 11:27:43
Award04-Mar-2025, 9:12 pm

Government Polytechnic Vyara invites bids for CNC Simulator (Q3) in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CAD-MECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : V-RAMP SYSTEMS Model : VLM-IT-100 MACH29-01-2025 11:27:43
2
DINESH SCIENTIFIC   Under PMA
Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-CNCS-10030-01-2025 12:24:57
3
DYNAMIC ASSOCIATES & SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : CREATIVE LAB Model : CREATIVE LAB MODEL NO. CLPL-3030-01-2025 15:17:51
4
GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Ivesty Model : IVESTY-CNCS-139528-01-2025 20:54:06
5
KANIMAX PRODUCTS LLP   Under PMA
Make : CREATIVE LAB Model : CREATIVE LAB MODEL NO. CLPL-3030-01-2025 16:07:17

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1CAD-MECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹7,05,000Item Categories : CNC Simulator
L2GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA₹7,10,000Item Categories : CNC Simulator
L3KANIMAX PRODUCTS LLP (MII)   Under PMA₹10,25,000Item Categories : CNC Simulator
L4DYNAMIC ASSOCIATES & SERVICES (MII)   Under PMA₹11,25,000Item Categories : CNC Simulator

🎉 L1 Winner

CAD-MECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹7,05,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

CNC Simulator (Q3)

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7362269.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Jan-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer