TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For STANDING ORDER/RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF SPARES ALONG WITH ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) OF AIR COMPRESSOR MAKE INGERSOLL-RAND ON DOOR DELIVERY AND CALLUP BASIS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR.845456. in PURBI CHAMPARAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

HPCL Biofuels Limited invites bids for STANDING ORDER/RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF SPARES ALONG WITH ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) OF AIR COMPRESSOR MAKE INGERSOLL-RAND ON DOOR DELIVERY AND CALLUP BASIS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. 845456. in PURBI CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HPCL BIOFUELS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna)

Bid Opening Place

PATNA, BIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna) Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/172 Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_286576_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNPRICEDBID .pdf 2 Finance PRICEDBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title STANDING ORDER/RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF SPARES ALONG WITH ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) OF AIR COMPRESSOR MAKE INGERSOLL-RAND ON DOOR DELIVERY AND CALLUP BASIS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR.845456. Work Description STANDING ORDER/RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF SPARES ALONG WITH ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) OF AIR COMPRESSOR MAKE INGERSOLL-RAND ON DOOR DELIVERY AND CALLUP BASIS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR.845456. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category AIR COMPRESSOR SPARES AND SERVICING   Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR Pincode 845456 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PATNA, BIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 148.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents UNPRICEDBID172.pdf UNPRICEDBID 789.87 2 BOQ BOQ_334416.xls PRICEDBID 288.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF MANAGER PURCHASE Address PATNA, BIHAR   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data