TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO WOODEN/PVC/STEEL/ALUMUNIUM DOORS, WINDOWS, VENTILATORS, KITCHEN CABINETS, INBUILT CUPBOARDS AND ALLIED WORKS IN MD ACCN AT OTHER THAN AOC CENTRE UNDER AGE B/R (S) NO. II OF GE (S) SECBAD in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO WOODEN/PVC/STEEL/ALUMUNIUM DOORS, WINDOWS, VENTILATORS, KITCHEN CABINETS, INBUILT CUPBOARDS AND ALLIED WORKS IN MD ACCN AT OTHER THAN AOC CENTRE UNDER AGE B/R (S) NO. II OF GE (S) SECBAD in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

For Enlisted contractors class D and above category a (i) and for unenlisted contractors meeting the eligibility criteria of above class and category for along eligible class with EMD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GARRISON ENGINEER (SOUTH), MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (SOUTH) SECUNDERABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

GARRISON ENGINEER (SOUTH), MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD P

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (SOUTH) SECUNDERABAD - MES Tender Reference Number GE(S)/SEC/TOKEN-21 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_764046_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD valid for 3 months otherwise bidder will be rejected, application on letter head .pdf Scanned copy of MES enlistment letter/Docs for Eligibility criteria EMD for unenlisted Contractor .pdf Scanned copy of EPF allot letter/Ack of online Appli/Any other docs reqd as per NOTES of appx AtoNIT .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration allotment letter/Ack of online Application .pdf Scanned copy of present work load returned to be uploaded in case of E class contractor .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER (SOUTH), MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD Fee Payable At GARRISON ENGINEER (SOUTH), MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER (SOUTH), MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD EMD Payable At GARRISON ENGINEER (SOUTH), MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO WOODEN/PVC/STEEL/ALUMUNIUM DOORS, WINDOWS, VENTILATORS, KITCHEN CABINETS, INBUILT CUPBOARDS AND ALLIED WORKS IN MD ACCN AT OTHER THAN AOC CENTRE UNDER AGE B/R (S) NO. II OF GE (S) SECBAD Work Description REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO WOODEN/PVC/STEEL/ALUMUNIUM DOORS, WINDOWS, VENTILATORS, KITCHEN CABINETS, INBUILT CUPBOARDS AND ALLIED WORKS IN MD ACCN AT OTHER THAN AOC CENTRE UNDER AGE B/R (S) NO. II OF GE (S) SECBAD NDA/Pre Qualification For Enlisted contractors class D and above category a (i) and for unenlisted contractors meeting the eligibility criteria of above class and category for along eligible class with EMD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE SOUTH, MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD Pincode 500003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GARRISON ENGINEER (SOUTH), MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD P Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 281.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880236.xls BOQ 342.00 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8943.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1788.83   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAMESH CHANDRA MEENA Address GARRISON ENGINEER (SOUTH), MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD PIN - 500003   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data