TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing Sewerage Scheme for Tahliwal Town in Distt. Una (Himachal Pradesh) in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹23,30,942

Value

₹22,55,94,180

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health announces a tender for (SH Construction of Sewage treatment plant of capacity 1. 00 MLD, Polishing Pond for reuse of treated effluent with allied Civil work, C/O intermittent pumping station within the STP premises P/L/J and testing of Sewer network with allied civil etc in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹30,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,55,94,180

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Una Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Haroli

Bid Opening Place

Haroli Distt Una HP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Una Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Haroli Tender Reference Number No. JSV/ Haroli/ TA/ tender/26- 5362-85 dt 25-08-26 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141982_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form and earnest money .pdf All relevant doucments as per condition of NIT, form Six, Eight and terms and conditions etc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 30,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,30,942 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Sewerage Scheme for Tahliwal Town in Distt. Una (Himachal Pradesh) Work Description (SH Construction of Sewage treatment plant of capacity 1.00 MLD, Polishing Pond for reuse of treated effluent with allied Civil work ,C/O intermittent pumping station within the STP premises P/L/J and testing of Sewer network with allied civil etc NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,55,94,183 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Sewerage Scheme Tahliwal Pincode 174303 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hamirpur Distt Hamirpur HP   Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer Jal Shakti Vibhag(H/Z) Hamirpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Haroli Distt Una HP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Form Six 164.91 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form Eight 763.44 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Notice 196.58 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Terms and conditions 155.49 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Terms and conditions for STP 514.43 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   Chapter 290.61 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   Data Sheet 465.57 8 Tendernotice_8.pdf   Lead Chart 449.50 9 Tendernotice_9.pdf   Contour plan 561.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210785.xls BOQ 357.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Divn Haroli Address Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Divn Haroli   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data