TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Precast CC Panel Wall MBBS Girls Hostel to DHBVN Boundary Wall for protection of Solar Panel at MAMC, Agroha (Hisar) in FATEHABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹36,000

Value

₹17,92,382

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Construction of Precast CC Panel Wall MBBS Girls Hostel to DHBVN Boundary Wall for protection of Solar Panel at MAMC, Agroha (Hisar) in FATEHABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,92,382

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Maharaja Agrasen Medical College

Bid Opening Place

Director Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Maharaja Agrasen Medical College Tender Reference Number 2026CA91CDC7 F646 4A73 8E4C 21D6414492BB465MAM Tender ID 2026_HRY_543400_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Precast CC Panel Wall MBBS Girls Hostel to DHBVN Boundary Wall for protection of Solar Panel at MAMC, Agroha (Hisar) Work Description Construction of Precast CC Panel Wall MBBS Girls Hostel to DHBVN Boundary Wall for protection of Solar Panel at MAMC, Agroha (Hisar) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,92,382 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Boundary Wall  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location AGROHA Pincode 125047 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Director Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 758.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622914.xls BOQDOC 343.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rakesh Punia Address Director Office   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data