TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Alumina Ferric, Lime,Liquid Chlorine and Bleaching powder at Water Treatment Plant, Shristhal in Canacona Taluka in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹11,971

Value

₹5,98,560

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical19-08-2026 17:53:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER Supply of Alumina Ferric, Lime, Liquid Chlorine and Bleaching powder at Water Treatment Plant, Shristhal in Canacona Taluka in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION VI - MARGAO

Bid Opening Place

WD VI DDW Margao Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION VI - MARGAO Tender Reference Number DDW/WD-VI/TN/2026-27/10 line 07 Tender ID 2026_DDW_31080_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,197] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,197 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,971 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Alumina Ferric, Lime,Liquid Chlorine and Bleaching powder at Water Treatment Plant, Shristhal in Canacona Taluka Work Description Supply of Alumina Ferric, Lime,Liquid Chlorine and Bleaching powder at Water Treatment Plant, Shristhal in Canacona Taluka NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,98,560 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location WD VI DDW Margao Goa Pincode 403602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WD VI DDW Margao Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 778.82 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form 6 1090.72 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Special Conditions 645.27 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Amendments 695.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31478.xls BOQ 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address WD VI DDW Margao Goa   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
savinaraagencies
19-08-2026 17:53:00
2
SREnterprises
19-08-2026 17:35:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,98,560

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 23