TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Chhattisgarh Technical Education Department Security Manpower Tender Dhamtari 2026 - Unarmed Security Guards, 3.3 Cr, EMD ₹1 Lakh

Bid Publish Date

01-Jul-2026, 5:57 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹33,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue01-Jul-2026, 5:57 pm
Technical07-Feb-2026, 6:04 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Key Highlights

  • Unique clause enabling 25% variation in contract quantity or duration during tender performance
  • Unarmed security guard service for multiple facility types under Security Manpower Version 2.0
  • EMD amount explicitly stated as ₹100,000; estimated contract value ₹3,300,000
  • Location-specific tender scope: DHAMTARI, CHHATTISGARH with 493662 postal code

Tender Overview

The Procuring Organization is the Chhattisgarh Technical Education Department, issuing a security manpower service tender for unarmed security guards at locations in DHAMTARI, CHHATTISGARH 493662. Estimated contract value is ₹3,300,000 with an EMD of ₹100,000. The service scope covers security guard deployment for office/commercial/institutional/residential sites, with a multinational-style governance approach under Version 2.0 security manpower norms. Key differentiator is the BOT-ready, unarmed guard service model and a 25% variation option on quantity or duration, subject to contract terms. Tender emphasizes straightforward manpower procurement and compliance under state guidelines.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Service category: Unarmed Security Guard for office/commercial/institutional/residential premises
  • Location: DHAMTARI, CHHATTISGARH (493662)
  • Estimated contract value: ₹3,300,000; EMD: ₹100,000
  • Variation clause: up to 25% on quantity or contract duration at issue; post-issuance, variation limited to 25% per terms
  • BOQ: No items listed; no quantity breakdowns available
  • Standards/requirements: Not specified in tender data; bidders should prepare to demonstrate manpower, deployment planning, and compliance with state procurement norms
  • Documentation readiness: bidders must be prepared with security manpower credentials, license validity, and basic compliance records

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹100,000 required as security deposit; payment terms to be aligned with tender norms
  • Variation clause: contract scope may be expanded up to 25% by buyer with provisions for service provider acceptance
  • Tender category: Security Manpower Service Version 2.0; unarmed guards; residential/offices
  • BOQ absence: no itemized quantities; bidders should present capacity and deployment plan accordingly
  • Documentation readiness: standard bid submission documents including security licenses and manpower certificates are expected

Key Specifications

  • Security Manpower Service: unarmed guards

  • Location: DHAMTARI, CHHATTISGARH (493662)

  • Estimated contract value: ₹3,300,000; EMD: ₹100,000

  • Variation clause: up to 25% increase in quantity/duration with consent

  • BOQ: not provided; no itemized quantities

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD amount required: ₹100,000; submission with bid

  • Contract quantity or duration can be increased by 25% under buyer's option

  • No BOQ items listed; bidder must present deployment capability and plan

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

EMD amount of ₹100,000; payment terms to be defined in contract, aligned with government procurement norms

Delivery Schedule

Deployment of unarmed security guards as per site requirements; detailed schedule to be finalized post-award

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in data; standard government LD clauses to be applied per tender terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • Security manpower service provider with valid licenses

  • Evidence of prior experience in unarmed guard deployment

  • Financial capability to meet ₹1 Lakh EMD and contract execution requirements

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Office Name

Directorate Of Technical Education C G

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AADHAR SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-07-2026 11:34:13
2
AARYA PROTECTION FORCE   Under PMA
16-07-2026 17:13:59
3
AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-07-2026 17:12:08
4
BEST GUARD FORCE   Under PMA
10-07-2026 12:19:16
5
C.D.O. SECURITIES AND PUBLIC HELPLINE SERVICE   Under PMA
07-07-2026 16:16:45
6
C.G. SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
10-07-2026 16:11:58
7
CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-07-2026 17:37:25
8
CYCLOPS SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-07-2026 16:55:58
9
DOLPHIN GUARDSS AND ALLIED SERVICES   Under PMA
18-07-2026 20:30:10
10
DRONE SECURITY AGENCY   Under PMA
11-07-2026 17:29:03
11
DURGESH INDUSTRIAL SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-07-2026 16:53:35
12
FIRST CHOICE FACILITIES   Under PMA
11-07-2026 15:28:23
13
GLOBE LABOUR & SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
11-07-2026 16:31:23
14
GRIPPED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-07-2026 17:49:53
15
HAPPY SQUARE OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED   Under PMA
04-07-2026 13:58:56
16
HAWK VISION PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-07-2026 17:59:23
17
Indian Infotech   Under PMA
17-07-2026 22:55:49
18
INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE   Under PMA
16-07-2026 21:04:48
19
IRONGUARD SECURE SERVICES   Under PMA
04-07-2026 16:27:09
20
J B SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
02-07-2026 09:47:02
21
JAI BHOLENATH SERVICES   Under PMA
18-07-2026 18:01:31
22
JAI DURGA SHAKTI SERVICES   Under PMA
10-07-2026 15:04:19
23
JILAJEET SERVICES   Under PMA
17-07-2026 11:31:50
24
KACHANARA INDUSTRIAL SECURITY   Under PMA
07-07-2026 23:21:45
25
KAMAL SINGH AND SONS COMPANY   Under PMA
11-07-2026 13:00:15
26
KHUSHBOO SECURITY SERVICE (PVT)   Under PMA
01-07-2026 18:11:16
27
KING GUARD FORCE SECURITY   Under PMA
11-07-2026 16:17:19
28
LAADU SHYAM KISHORI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-07-2026 18:36:58
29
LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-07-2026 17:03:11
30
M.M. EAGLES SECURITY   Under PMA
11-07-2026 17:59:58
31
M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION   Under PMA
10-07-2026 11:06:01
32
NARSINGH SICUREZZA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-07-2026 10:00:49
33
NISHANT SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-07-2026 19:24:02
34
ONE SOLUTION   Under PMA
10-07-2026 22:38:41
35
OUTSOURCING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE   Under PMA
11-07-2026 17:41:26
36
POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
10-07-2026 11:36:08
37
REAL SECURITY AND INTEGRATED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-07-2026 16:00:54
38
ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS LIMITED   Under PMA
03-07-2026 12:23:27
39
Royal SVS Security Services   Under PMA
18-07-2026 17:11:39
40
RUDRA SECURITY & MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-07-2026 04:38:20
41
S. S. V. ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
11-07-2026 16:05:25
42
SAAN SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-07-2026 18:43:40
43
SAKSHI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-07-2026 13:14:04
44
SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-07-2026 13:24:25
45
SARV SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-07-2026 12:11:49
46
SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-07-2026 18:20:17
47
SHARDA PROFESSIONAL SERVICE   Under PMA
10-07-2026 11:12:28
48
SHARDA PROTECTION SERVICE   Under PMA
10-07-2026 19:30:11
49
SHARDA PROTECTIVE SERVICE   Under PMA
10-07-2026 18:49:06
50
SHIV KE SERVICE   Under PMA
03-07-2026 11:41:30
51
SHRIVIRAJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-07-2026 16:39:50
52
SHUBHI & POORNIMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
17-07-2026 20:01:45
53
SPECIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICE   Under PMA
07-07-2026 16:45:25
54
SSS SECURITY FORCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-07-2026 15:16:36
55
sumeru securities and consultants llp   Under PMA
09-07-2026 02:00:12
56
SURYA SECURITY   Under PMA
11-07-2026 15:43:50
57
SVIAN SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-07-2026 17:46:57
58
TANGO SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-07-2026 17:26:33
59
TANU SHREE MENPOWER SERVICE   Under PMA
17-07-2026 12:28:18
60
TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES   Under PMA
08-07-2026 10:34:11
61
Ujjwal common service center   Under PMA
11-07-2026 10:44:32
62
VIKARANT SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
10-07-2026 11:06:37
63
Vinod Patel   Under PMA
18-07-2026 07:52:21

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
KHUSHBOO SECURITY SERVICE (PVT)( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
Royal SVS Security Services( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SHARDA PROTECTIVE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
GLOBE LABOUR & SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
KING GUARD FORCE SECURITY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
REAL SECURITY AND INTEGRATED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
C.D.O. SECURITIES AND PUBLIC HELPLINE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SHARDA PROFESSIONAL SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SHARDA PROTECTION SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SPECIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
JAI DURGA SHAKTI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
JILAJEET SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
Ujjwal common service center( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
sumeru securities and consultants llp( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SARV SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SURYA SECURITY( MSE Social Category:ST )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
TANGO SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
NARSINGH SICUREZZA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
AADHAR SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
JAI BHOLENATH SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
HAPPY SQUARE OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SVIAN SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
M.M. EAGLES SECURITY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
IRONGUARD SECURE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
KAMAL SINGH AND SONS COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SAKSHI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
S. S. V. ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
NISHANT SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
J B SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
HAWK VISION PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SSS SECURITY FORCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SHIV KE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
CYCLOPS SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
KACHANARA INDUSTRIAL SECURITY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
OUTSOURCING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE( MSE Social Category:ST )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
C.G. SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
TANU SHREE MENPOWER SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
BEST GUARD FORCE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SHUBHI & POORNIMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
RUDRA SECURITY & MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
VIKARANT SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
ONE SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
LAADU SHYAM KISHORI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
DRONE SECURITY AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
Indian Infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
FIRST CHOICE FACILITIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
Vinod Patel( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
DOLPHIN GUARDSS AND ALLIED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SAAN SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
GRIPPED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
DURGESH INDUSTRIAL SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
AARYA PROTECTION FORCE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SHRIVIRAJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

130

Experience Required

5 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

0.01%

ePBG Duration (Months)

12

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 20 days of issue of service delivery acceptance certificate (SDAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Dhamtari

Delivery Pincodes

493773

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Pankaj Kumar Sinha493773,Govt Polytechnic Dhamtari C GDhamtariChhattisgarh4937739-Tenure/ Duration of Employment (in months) : 12 Basic Pay (Minimum daily wage) : 386 Provident Fund (INR per day) : 14.17 EDLI (INR per day) : 1.93 ESI (INR per day) : 12.545 EPF Admin charge (INR per day) : 1.93 Bonus (INR per day) : 0 Optional Allowance 1 (in Rupees) : 0 Optional Allowance 2 (in Rupees) : 0 Optional Allowance 3 (in Rupees) : 0 Number of working days in a month : 30

Authority Records

TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-9545250.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

16-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

20-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

20-Jul-2026, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates for security manpower provisioning

4

Financial statements or solvency certificates

5

EMD submission receipt or online payment confirmation

6

Technical bid documents demonstrating deployment capability

7

OEM authorizations or security agency licenses (as applicable)

8

Any state-specific security guard licensing documents