TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MANUFACTURE, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF ARMOURED ISI MARKED SINGLE CORE 11KV 300MM2 SIZE STRANDED ALUMINUM CONDUCTOR, XLPE INSULATED, PVC SHEATHED, SCREENED CABLE (32.5 KMS) IN ACCORDANCE WITH IS 7098 (PART-2) WITH LATEST AMENDMENTS in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹3,54,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Power MANUFACTURE, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF ARMOURED ISI MARKED SINGLE CORE 11KV 300MM2 SIZE STRANDED ALUMINUM CONDUCTOR, XLPE INSULATED, PVC SHEATHED, SCREENED CABLE (32. 5 KMS) IN ACCORDANCE WITH IS 7098 (PART-2) WITH LATEST AMENDMENTS in PATIALA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Transmission Systems (TS)||SS-II Cell, Patiala

Bid Opening Place

Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Transmission Systems (TS)||SS-II Cell, Patiala Tender Reference Number 384/SS(D)-403/Spares Tender ID 2026_POWER_172976_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD/ PEMD/ Exemption Certificate .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Type Tests .pdf Section-I and II .pdf Annexure-II GTP .pdf Section-IV to XI .pdf Other Requisite Documents .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,54,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MANUFACTURE, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF ARMOURED ISI MARKED SINGLE CORE 11KV 300MM2 SIZE STRANDED ALUMINUM CONDUCTOR, XLPE INSULATED, PVC SHEATHED, SCREENED CABLE (32.5 KMS) IN ACCORDANCE WITH IS 7098 (PART-2) WITH LATEST AMENDMENTS Work Description MANUFACTURE, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF ARMOURED ISI MARKED SINGLE CORE 11KV 300MM2 SIZE STRANDED ALUMINUM CONDUCTOR, XLPE INSULATED, PVC SHEATHED, SCREENED CABLE (32.5 KMS) IN ACCORDANCE WITH IS 7098 (PART-2) WITH LATEST AMENDMENTS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Punjab Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 147.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents XLPE384.pdf Tender Specification 384 512.19 2 BOQ BOQ_352034.xls Price Bid 403.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy.CE/SS(Design) Address Shed C-1, Shakti Vihar, PSPCL, Patiala   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data