Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹45,500
Value
₹22,73,264
Location
Progress
Varanasi Development Authority invites bids for Work involving the construction of an interlocking road and drain from Deepak Singhs house in Ward No 18 PDU Nagar, via Jain Temple up to Piyush Aryas house in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,430
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 00:20:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹22,73,264
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Secretary Varanasi Development Authority
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender