TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DEPOSIT- GMC- Manjeri-Seprate metring for kitchen and vending machine Providing seperate energy meter for kitchen and vending machine in girls hostel and vending machine in boys hostel in Goverment medical college, Manjeri, Electrical work in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,235

Value

₹1,69,381

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD DEPOSIT- GMC- Manjeri-Seprate metring for kitchen and vending machine Providing seperate energy meter for kitchen and vending machine in girls hostel and vending machine in boys hostel in Goverment medical college, Manjeri, Electrical work in MALAPPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,69,381

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (KKD)||Electrical Sub Division Malappuram

Bid Opening Place

PWD Electrical Subdivision Malappuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (KKD)||Electrical Sub Division Malappuram Tender Reference Number ELSDM-63/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866480_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Percentage BOQ .xls GST Registration certificate and Copy of PAN .pdf Copy of Bid documents with SBD Page 1 to 110 .pdf Bid security remittance and Bid submission fee remittance .pdf Separately Signed Bid submission letter as item no1 Part-VI(FORM OF TENDER) .pdf Separately Signed Integrity pact certificate as per item no-3 PartVI .pdf Separately Signed Preliminary agreement as per item no-2 PartVI .pdf Separately Signed Affidavit as per item no-4 Part- VI .pdf Separately Signed Copy of Material List .pdf Separately Signed Copy of Specific conditions .pdf Requisition for e-payment as per item no-6 PartVI .pdf Bidder valid registration certificate (Electrical Inspectorate License,PWD License, Adhaar) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,235 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEPOSIT- GMC- Manjeri-Seprate metring for kitchen and vending machine Providing seperate energy meter for kitchen and vending machine in girls hostel and vending machine in boys hostel in Goverment medical college, Manjeri, Electrical work Work Description DEPOSIT- GMC- Manjeri-Seprate metring for kitchen and vending machine Providing seperate energy meter for kitchen and vending machine in girls hostel and vending machine in boys hostel in Goverment medical college, Manjeri, Electrical work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,69,381 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Manjeri Pincode 676121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD Electrical Subdivision Malappuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 39.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document List.pdf List 195.59 2 BOQ BOQ_1466532.xls BOQ 368.50 3 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 2388.60 4 Other Document Conditions.pdf condition 589.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address PWD Electrical Subdivision Malappuram   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data