Progress
National Film Development Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Appointment of Agency for organising of Closing Ceremony along with Broadcasting Rights for IFFI56 in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2025 18: 55: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Turn-key
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
02-09-2025 18:55:00
Document Download Start
02-09-2025 18:55:00
Document Download End
16-09-2025 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
National Film Development Corporation Limited
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
08-09-2025 16:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE