TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply Installation Testing and Placement of Furniture for BGF Accommodation at ICP Petrapole Indo Bangladesh Border in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-May-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,41,125

Value

₹1,70,56,020

Progress

Issue12-May-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical26-05-2026 13:18:00
AwardPending

Land Ports Authority of India has released a public tender for Supply Installation Testing and Placement of Furniture for BGF Accommodation at ICP Petrapole Indo Bangladesh Border in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 06-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI

Officer Inviting Bids

Chairman LPAI

Bid Opening Place

LPAI-HQ New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI Tender Reference Number 06/EE/LPAI/NEW DELHI/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_LPAI_908314_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fees and EMD .pdf Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents .pdf Misc. Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,41,125 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Land Ports Authority of India EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Placement of Furniture for BGF Accommodation at ICP Petrapole Indo Bangladesh Border Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Placement of Furniture for BGF Accommodation at ICP Petrapole Indo Bangladesh Border NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,70,56,019 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location ICP Petrapole Pincode 743405 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LPAI-HQ New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-May-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-May-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-May-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 249.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocuments.rar Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents 1276.87 2 BOQ BOQ_954659.xls Financial 321.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-6 Date 2 Corrigendum-1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman LPAI Address Land Ports Authority of India 1st Floor Lok Nayak Bhawan Khan Market New Delhi-110003   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A_NIK & CO.
26-05-2026 13:18:00
2
astro suppliers
05-06-2026 19:20:00
3
Bonton Technomake Pvt. Ltd.
06-07-2026 11:05:00
4
Durian Industries Ltd
04-07-2026 16:27:00
5
GAINWELL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
06-07-2026 14:10:00
6
GIRIDHARI DAS
06-07-2026 14:50:00
7
KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED
03-07-2026 23:57:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

12-05-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

12-05-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

06-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,70,56,020

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Land Ports Authority of India

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LAND PORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE