TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2) in KUSHINAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Apr-2025, 12:49 pm

Bid End Date

21-Apr-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹39,770

Value

₹19,88,504

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Apr-2025, 12:49 pm
Technical19-04-2025 11:52:42
Financial
Award11-May-2025, 7:04 am

A tender has been published for Nagar Panchayat Khadda Kushinagar Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2) (Q3) in KUSHINAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 21-04-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DRINKING WATER ATM19-04-2025 11:52:42
2
ELECTRO BLU   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DRINKING WATER ATM19-04-2025 12:00:58
3
VALTINA TECHNO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DRINKING WATER ATM19-04-2025 12:08:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ELECTRO BLU   Under PMA
Item Categories : Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2)
L2
BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2)
L3
VALTINA TECHNO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7715785.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

19-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Apr-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

21-Apr-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer