TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR MAINT OF TRANSFORMERS AND HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM IN CITY AREA UNDER GE ALWAR in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹54,000

Value

₹27,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical18-08-2026 15:45:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR MAINT OF TRANSFORMERS AND HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM IN CITY AREA UNDER GE ALWAR in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE HISAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE HISAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE HISAR - MES Tender Reference Number CWE/HSR/ALW/T-21 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_781332_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid on letter head of firm .pdf Scan copy of DD and earnest money .pdf Proof of possession of provident fund .pdf Proof of possession of GST registration Number .pdf Enlistment letter or docus as per notes 1 to 5 of Appx A to Notice inviting tender .pdf 2 Finance Bills of Quantities .xls Tender documents with errata and amendments .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE ALWAR Fee Payable At ALWAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE ALWAR EMD Payable At ALWAR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF TRANSFORMERS AND HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM IN CITY AREA UNDER GE ALWAR Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF TRANSFORMERS AND HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM IN CITY AREA UNDER GE ALWAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location ALWAR Pincode 301001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE HISAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 167.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8868tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1061.31 2 BOQ BOQ_875275.xls BOQ 2648.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER Address HQ CWE HISAR HISAR MIL STN HISAR   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ABHOG INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
18-08-2026 15:45:00
2
DEMROT ELECTRICAL WORKS
24-08-2026 18:18:00
3
M/s R L PAREEK
15-08-2026 08:46:00
4
M/s Yash Electrical and Maintenance
18-08-2026 15:46:00
5
S.R.Enterprises
25-08-2026 16:41:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE ALWAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7