TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Numerical Relay Communicable Type and Numerical Differential Relay in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹1,81,63,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd Supply of Numerical Relay Communicable Type and Numerical Differential Relay in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

205

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,81,63,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||Director/ED/CE/Addl CE (Purchase)-Indore - MPPKVVCL

Bid Opening Place

MD office MPPKVVCL Indore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||Director/ED/CE/Addl CE (Purchase)-Indore - MPPKVVCL Tender Reference Number MD/WZ/06/PUR/NIT-333/ TS-1991 Tender ID 2026_MPPKV_527653_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scan copy of Tender Fee and EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Documents related to General Eligibility Criteria of Tender duly seal and signed or Digitally Sign .pdf Documents related to Technical Eligibility Criteria of Tender duly seal and signed or Digitally Sign .pdf Documents related to Financial Eligibility Criteria of Tender duly seal and signed or Digitally Sign .pdf Copy of Tender Document duly seal and signed or Digitally Sign .pdf Any other document releated to tender .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid TS 1991 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Numerical Relay Communicable Type and Numerical Differential Relay Work Description Supply of Numerical Relay Communicable Type and Numerical Differential Relay NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,81,63,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 205  Location MPPKVVCL INDORE Pincode 452003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MD office MPPKVVCL Indore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 333 410.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS1991.pdf TS 1991 1518.45 2 BOQ BOQ_634971.xls Price Bids TS 1991 315.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension TS 1991 Dated 31/08/2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(pur) Address O/o Section MD (West Zone), M. P. Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, G.P.H. Compound, Pologround, Indore (MP)   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data