TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIRS /MAIN OF PATH CULVERT ,HARD STANDING IN NCS PALAM BAUG SMART PERIDICAL SERVICES AND WELCOME MAINTENACE AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CHANAKAY BAUG UNDER GE NEW DELHI in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,95,000

Value

₹1,20,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIRS /MAIN OF PATH CULVERT, HARD STANDING IN NCS PALAM BAUG SMART PERIDICAL SERVICES AND WELCOME MAINTENACE AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CHANAKAY BAUG UNDER GE NEW DELHI in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE NEW DELHI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE NEW DELHI-MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE NEW DELHI-MES Tender Reference Number CWE-ND/T-53/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785842_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF THE FIRM AND SCANNED COPY OF THE DD IN FAVOUR OF GE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT OF THE FIRM WITH LATEST CLASS AND CATEGORY .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER, EPF REGISTRATION AND ESIC REGISTRATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DETAILS OF SIMILAR WORK EXECUTED BY THE CONTRACTOR .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS SCANNED COPY OF EMD AND DOCUMENTS MEETING THE MES ENLISTMENT CRITERIA .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS AFFIDAVIT FOR NO RECOVERY OUTSTANDING IN ANY GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AFFIDAVIT AND OTHER DOCUMENTS IN CASE OF CONTRACTORS NOT ENLISTMENT IN MES .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls SCANNED COPY OF TENDER DOCUMENTS DULY SIGNED AND STAMPED .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE NEW DELHI Fee Payable At DELHI CANTT-10 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,95,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE NEW DELHI EMD Payable At DELHI CANTT-10     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS /MAIN OF PATH CULVERT ,HARD STANDING IN NCS PALAM BAUG SMART PERIDICAL SERVICES AND WELCOME MAINTENACE AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CHANAKAY BAUG UNDER GE NEW DELHI Work Description REPAIRS /MAIN OF PATH CULVERT ,HARD STANDING IN NCS PALAM BAUG SMART PERIDICAL SERVICES AND WELCOME MAINTENACE AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CHANAKAY BAUG UNDER GE NEW DELHI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DELHI CANTT Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 640.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880611.xls BOQ 7661.50 2 Tender Documents tender53.pdf TENDER 1846.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE NEW DELHI Address HQ CWE NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data