TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of 1 Electrician , 1 Helper on LC Rate for one year in FIROZEPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,83,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Local Government has released a public tender for Supply of 1 Electrician, 1 Helper on LC Rate for one year in FIROZEPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,83,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Ferozepur||Municipal Council - Talwandi Bhai

Bid Opening Place

TALWANDI BHAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Ferozepur||Municipal Council - Talwandi Bhai Tender Reference Number MCTWB Tender ID 2026_DLG_174447_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of 1 Electrician , 1 Helper on LC Rate for one year Work Description Supply of 1 Electrician , 1 Helper on LC Rate for one year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,83,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location TALWANDI BHAI Pincode 142050 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TALWANDI BHAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   dnit 950.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 483.pdf ESTIMATE 474.21 2 BOQ BOQ_355150.xls PEICEBID 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO MC TALWANDI BHAI Address EO MC TALWANDI BHAI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data