TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Bhola Ka bass (Dahmala) - R... in NUH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹9,465

Value

₹4,73,232

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Bhola Ka bass (Dahmala) - Rough Cost Estimate For Providing Water Facility to The 60 No. Households of DHANI Bhola Ka bass, Village Dahmala Block FP Jhirka Dist. Nuh by Laying of DI Rising main pipeline, distribution pipelines, installtion of 01 No in NUH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Bhola Ka bass (Dahmala) - Rough Cost Estimate For Providing Water Facility to The 60 No. Households of DHANI Bhola Ka bass, Village Dahmala Block FP Jhirka Dist. Nuh by Laying of DI Rising main pipeline, distribution pipelines, installtion of 01 No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,73,232

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Nuh(P) PHED No. 1

Bid Opening Place

Nuh (P) PHED No. 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Nuh(P) PHED No. 1 Tender Reference Number 2026AD279E5F 2FC2 4E5B 8405 7D33AC255BCC560PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543444_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Condition as per approved CBD on HEWP .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,465 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Bhola Ka bass (Dahmala) - R... Work Description Bhola Ka bass (Dahmala) - Rough Cost Estimate For Providing Water Facility to The 60 No. Households of DHANI Bhola Ka bass, Village Dahmala Block FP Jhirka Dist. Nuh by Laying of DI Rising main pipeline, distribution pipelines, installtion of 01 No NDA/Pre Qualification Bhola Ka bass (Dahmala) - Rough Cost Estimate For Providing Water Facility to The 60 No. Households of DHANI Bhola Ka bass, Village Dahmala Block FP Jhirka Dist. Nuh by Laying of DI Rising main pipeline, distribution pipelines, installtion of 01 No Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,73,232 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location DHAMALA Pincode 122107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nuh (P) PHED No. 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD Document 792.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622959.xls BOQ 275.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMIT KUMAR SANDILA Address Nuh (P) PHED No. 1   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data