TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Multifunction Machines MFM

Bid Publish Date

26-Nov-2024, 8:53 pm

Bid End Date

07-Dec-2024, 9:00 pm

Progress

Issue26-Nov-2024, 8:53 pm
Technical12-Jul-2024, 8:43 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Haryana District Courts Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2). Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 07-12-2024 21: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CORPORATE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : TOSHIBA Model : Toshiba e-Studio 3028A with RADF, Duplex, Network, WTY 1 year07-12-2024 14:13:37
2
Digicop Xerographic Systems   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130 (30 PPM, Mono) DAD07-12-2024 10:27:58
3
DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Managed MFP M72630dn06-12-2024 11:57:57
4
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Managed MFP M72630dn07-12-2024 10:57:00
5
GRACE IT SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Managed MFP M72630dn27-11-2024 08:28:29
6
H.P. DOCUMENT SOLUTION CO.   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M28T with Std. RSPF/DADF & 2 Trays07-12-2024 13:11:43
7
KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATELIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KYOCERa Model : Kyocera TASKalfa MZ3200i with 1 Year Warranty06-12-2024 11:21:06
8
NEWGEN INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : Buyback offer on SHARP BP-20M28T with 2 Trays06-12-2024 15:48:37
9
SUKHIJA COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M28T with Std. RSPF/DADF & 2 Trays07-12-2024 20:51:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SUKHIJA COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L2
CORPORATE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L3
Digicop Xerographic Systems   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L4
NEWGEN INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L5
H.P. DOCUMENT SOLUTION CO.   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L6
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L7
KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATELIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICEDISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGEDISTRICT COURT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7163370.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer