Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹29,800
Value
₹14,85,628
Location
Progress
PWD announces a tender for RRD on Sain Sadoh Road km. 0/00 to 14/00. (SH- C/O RCC Slab culvert at Rd 1/510) PDNA 2025 in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,85,628
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender