TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for eTender for Rate Contract for Liquid Handling and Filtration Products in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research invites bids for Rate Contract for Liquid Handling and Filtration Products in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||Purchase -IHBT - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-IHBT, Palampur (HP)/Online mode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||Purchase -IHBT - CSIR Tender Reference Number IHBT/PUR/2026/RC/LH-FP(2) Tender ID 2026_CSIR_287956_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Techno-commercial Bid with all annexures/documents/certificates as per Tender document .pdf BoQ/Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title eTender for Rate Contract for Liquid Handling and Filtration Products Work Description Rate Contract for Liquid Handling and Filtration Products NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks - Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category Liquid Handling and Filtration Products  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CSIR-IHBT, Palampur (HP) India Pincode 176061 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-IHBT, Palampur (HP)/Online mode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Rate Contract for Liquid Handling and Filtration Products 1055.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents STLHF.pdf Tender document for Liquid Handling and Filtration Products 1040.10 2 BOQ BOQ_335923.xls BoQ/Financial Bid 302.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Stores and Purchase Officer Address CSIR-IHBT, Palampur (HP) India   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data