TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR MAINT OF SUMMER APPLIANCES LIKE SPLIT WINDOW ACS WATER COOLER REFRIGERATOR VOLTAGE STABILIZER UNDER GE NW VASCO in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,67,500

Value

₹95,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical08-Dec-2026, 7:35 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR MAINT OF SUMMER APPLIANCES LIKE SPLIT WINDOW ACS WATER COOLER REFRIGERATOR VOLTAGE STABILIZER UNDER GE NW VASCO in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (NAVY) VASCO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES Tender Reference Number 86134/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_779365_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF BID SECURING DECLARATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH ENCLOSURES INCL RECLASSIFICATION LETTER FOR 2020-25 .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AUTHORITY FOR DSC TO BIND THE FIRM IN ALL MATTERS PERTAINS TO CONTRACT .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING ENLISTMENT CRITERIA OF MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF AND GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE(NW) Vasco Fee Payable At Vasco Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,67,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (NW) Vasco EMD Payable At Vasco     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF SUMMER APPLIANCES LIKE SPLIT WINDOW ACS WATER COOLER REFRIGERATOR VOLTAGE STABILIZER UNDER GE NW VASCO Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF SUMMER APPLIANCES LIKE SPLIT WINDOW ACS WATER COOLER REFRIGERATOR VOLTAGE STABILIZER UNDER GE NW VASCO NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 95,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Vasco Pincode 403802 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (NAVY) VASCO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 323.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 86134Tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 704.70 2 BOQ BOQ_872937.xls BOQ 411.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Saikat De Address CWE(NAVY) VASCO   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s Gayatri Contruction Co.
12-08-2026 13:05:00
2
Shree Ayyappa Engineering
14-08-2026 15:56:00
3
star freeze service
20-08-2026 12:00:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹95,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (NW) Vasco

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7