Bid Publish Date
28-Jul-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹15,000
Value
₹7,50,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Drilling of Tube well at 33 11 KV Sub Station Anandpur Hinotiya and Kaladev under O and M Circle Vidisha. 03 Places Rs. 2. 5 Lakh each. in VIDISHA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
28-07-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
28-07-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,50,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender