TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Extruder Gearbox and bearings in PP unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Procurement of Extruder Gearbox and bearings in PP unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical - All

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Paradip Refinery||Materials

Bid Opening Place

IOCL Paradip Refinery Admin Building

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Paradip Refinery||Materials Tender Reference Number 9070M26F84 Tender ID 2026_PDR_191057_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Complete Bid Documents .rar BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar 96.27 2 European Euro 112.39 3 Japanese yen 0.6   Work Item Details Title Procurement of Extruder Gearbox and bearings in PP unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery Work Description Procurement of Extruder Gearbox and bearings in PP unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IOCL Paradip Refinery Jhimani Kujang Jagatsinghpur Pincode 754141 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IOCL Paradip Refinery Admin Building Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 27.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_201342.xls BOQ 256.00 2 Tender Documents 9070M26F84.rar Complete Tender Documents 4299.94 3 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 4 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 5 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 6 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(MAT) Address IOCL Paradip Refinery Admin Building   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data