TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir Milk & Fresh Produce Tender 2026 – 6,00,0000 Estimated Value with ₹3,00,000 EMD

Bid Publish Date

13-Mar-2026, 11:57 am

Bid End Date

28-Mar-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Value

₹60,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Mar-2026, 11:57 am
Technical27-03-2026 16:06:33
Financial
Award19-Apr-2026, 5:33 am

Key Highlights

  • Brand/OEM requirements: Not specified in current data
  • Technical standards: No standards listed; confirm post-issuance
  • Special clauses: Non-liquidation undertaking required
  • Eligibility criteria: No liquidation, no court receivership, no bankruptcy

Tender Overview

The opportunity is a procurement tender issued by the Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir for a broad range of fresh agricultural produce and related consumables, including milk, curd, Kashmiri saffron? (listed categories indicate dairy, vegetables, meat, and bread products), with an estimated contract value of ₹6,000,000 and an EMD of ₹300,000. Location details are not populated, but the procuring department operates within Jammu and Kashmir. The BOQ is currently empty, suggesting either an uploaded package pending or a framework-type call. The primary differentiator appears to be a district-level supply of multiple perishable items under a single tender, targeting vendors capable of consistent, quality delivery.

The tender emphasizes supplier eligibility via financial standing checks and non-liquidity, with proof of non-bankruptcy required. There is no explicit technical specification provided in the data, so bidders should prepare to demonstrate capacity to supply varied perishable goods across the listed product categories and maintain cold chain where applicable. A lack of BOQ items indicates potential post-bid clarifications or an interim award structure. The overall scope centers on government procurement of dairy, fresh produce, and ready-to-eat items for Tribal Affairs Department programs.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Estimated value: ₹6,000,000
  • EMD (Earnest Money): ₹300,000
  • Product categories include dairy, vegetables, fruits, meat, poultry, and ready-to-eat items (as per listing)
  • No explicit technical specifications or standards are provided in the data
  • No BOQ items published yet; itemized quantities, delivery schedules, and quality norms are pending
  • Eligibility hinges on sound financial standing and non-liquidation status
  • Organisation details: Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir; location data not populated in the record
  • The tender requires bidders to upload an undertaking regarding financial solvency and non-bankruptcy status

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD requirement: ₹300,000; payment method not specified in available data
  • Financial standing: bidder must not be under liquidation or bankruptcy; must upload undertaking
  • Delivery timeline: not disclosed; delivery terms to be clarified in tender documents
  • Documents to submit: standard registration and solvency-related documents; GST PAN may be required (not explicitly stated)
  • BOQ: no items listed; potential for post-bid clarification and additional documentation
  • Warranty/penalties: not specified in the current data; to be confirmed in the formal tender package

Key Specifications

  • Estimated value: ₹6,000,000

  • EMD: ₹300,000

  • Categories: dairy, vegetables, meat, fruits, bakery items

  • No technical standards listed in data

  • Delivery terms and BOQ quantities pending final tender package

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹300,000 required; payment terms unspecified

  • Non-liquidity undertaking mandatory; no liquidation/bankruptcy

  • BOQ items not published; post-release clarifications likely

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms not specified; to be detailed in tender documents

Delivery Schedule

Delivery timelines for perishable goods to be defined in the final package

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

LD/penalty structure not disclosed; will be clarified in the tender documents

Bidder Eligibility

  • Not under liquidation or bankruptcy

  • Financially sound with verifiable statements

  • Experience in supplying perishable goods (dairy, vegetables, meat, etc.)

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AFZAL SONS   Under PMA
-27-03-2026 16:06:33
2
GEN ROYAL ENTER PRISES   Under PMA
-27-03-2026 16:52:20
3
M/S EMAAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-26-03-2026 20:07:01
4
SAAD SALES   Under PMA
-27-03-2026 16:51:19
5
SHAHID-GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-28-03-2026 09:04:09
6
SHRUNZ FALL   Under PMA
-27-03-2026 15:43:25

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SAAD SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Milk,Curd,Kashmiri sag,Potato,Cabbage,Onion,Bottle gourd,Cucumber,Reddish,Carrot,Banana,Orange,Chee
L2
GEN ROYAL ENTER PRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Milk,Curd,Kashmiri sag,Potato,Cabbage,Onion,Bottle gourd,Cucumber,Reddish,Carrot,Banana,Orange,Chee
Disqualified
AFZAL SONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Milk,Curd,Kashmiri sag,Potato,Cabbage,Onion,Bottle gourd,Cucumber,Reddish,Carrot,Banana,Orange,Chee

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

234100

Category

Kashmiri sag

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

55 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Milk , Curd , Kashmiri sag , Potato , Cabbage , Onion , Bottle gourd , Cucumber , Reddish , Carrot , Banana , Orange , Cheese Kashmiri , Chicken Dressed , Meat sheep , Kashmari Roti , Tomato , Fresh Bean

Authority Records

TRIBAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9089077.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates (similar supply of perishable goods)

4

Financial statements (balance sheet, P&L, cash flow)

5

EMD payment proof (₹300,000)

6

Technical bid documents (format as per tender)

7

OEM authorizations (if applicable)

8

Undertaking not to be under liquidation or bankruptcy