TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Appointment of Project Management cum Architecture Consultant for the purpose of providing Consultancy services to the work of Refurbishment and Beautification of Morlem Community Hall under Deendayal Panchayat Raj Infrastructure Development scheme in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for VILLAGE PANCHAYATS Appointment of Project Management cum Architecture Consultant for the purpose of providing Consultancy services to the work of Refurbishment and Beautification of Morlem Community Hall under Deendayal Panchayat Raj Infrastructure Development scheme in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS

Organization Chain

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT NORTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT MORLEM

Bid Opening Place

V.P. Morlem Sattari Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT NORTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT MORLEM Tender Reference Number VP/Morlem/SAT/e-TENDER NOTICE/ 2026-27/ 561 Tender ID 2026_VP_31399_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Project Management cum Architecture Consultant for the purpose of providing Consultancy services to the work of Refurbishment and Beautification of Morlem Community Hall under Deendayal Panchayat Raj Infrastructure Development scheme Work Description Appointment of Project Management cum Architecture Consultant for the purpose of providing Consultancy services to the work of Refurbishment and Beautification of Morlem Community Hall under Deendayal Panchayat Raj Infrastructure Development scheme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location V.P. Morlem Sattari Goa Pincode 403505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place V.P. Morlem Sattari Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per tender document 733.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf As per tender document 665.22 2 BOQ BOQ_31790.xls BOQ 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name V.P. Sarpanch Address V.P. Morlem Sattari Goa   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data