TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CLUSTER OR CENTRE WISE TENDER FOR PADDY, MAKKA AND BAJRA PURCHASE (KMS-2026-27) AND WHEAT/MAKKA PURCHASE (RMS 2027-28) HANDLING WORK IN MEERUT REGION in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Food and Civil Supplies CLUSTER OR CENTRE WISE TENDER FOR PADDY, MAKKA AND BAJRA PURCHASE (KMS-2026-27) AND WHEAT/MAKKA PURCHASE (RMS 2027-28) HANDLING WORK IN MEERUT REGION in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

135

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SRAO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Meerut

Bid Opening Place

RFC OFFICE MEERUT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Meerut Tender Reference Number 818_2026 PADDY, MAKKA AND BAJRA PURCHASE HANDLING WORK MEERUT REGION (KMS-2026-27) Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180634_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To SRAO Fee Payable At MEERUT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SRAO EMD Payable At MEERUT     Work Item Details Title CLUSTER OR CENTRE WISE TENDER FOR PADDY, MAKKA AND BAJRA PURCHASE (KMS-2026-27) AND WHEAT/MAKKA PURCHASE (RMS 2027-28) HANDLING WORK IN MEERUT REGION Work Description CLUSTER OR CENTRE WISE TENDER FOR PADDY, MAKKA AND BAJRA PURCHASE (KMS-2026-27) AND WHEAT/MAKKA PURCHASE (RMS 2027-28) HANDLING WORK IN MEERUT REGION NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 135 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MEERUT REGION Pincode 250001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RFC OFFICE MEERUT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TECH 18743.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BOQforPADDYHANDLING.xls BOQ 38.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RFC MEERUT Address RFC OFFICE, NADIR ALI BUILDING, MEERUT   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data