TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: BORROWING OF RUPEE TERM LOAN AMOUNTING TO 713.40 CRORES FOR 187.5 MW / 750 MWH STANDALONE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) PROJECT AT CHOUTUPPAL, TELANGANA in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Coal India Limited announces a tender for BORROWING OF RUPEE TERM LOAN AMOUNTING TO 713. 40 CRORES FOR 187. 5 MW / 750 MWH STANDALONE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) PROJECT AT CHOUTUPPAL, TELANGANA in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3650

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

COAL INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Coal India Limited

Organization Chain

Coal India Limited||Coal India Limited,HQ,Kolkata||CIL-HQ-Finance Division

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata - Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Coal India Limited||Coal India Limited,HQ,Kolkata||CIL-HQ-Finance Division Tender Reference Number CIL/RTL/E-Tender/2026-27/001 Dated 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CILHQ_364081_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Techno-Commercial Bid - Cover I Undertaking as per Annexure-I .pdf Documents as per Annexure-III .pdf Valid Registration Certificate OR License Issued by the espective registration/licensing authority .pdf Documentary proof for Net worth .pdf Document for authorization and / or Annexure II .pdf 2 Price Bid - Cover II BoQ .xls Documentary evidence for reference Interest rate .pdf       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BORROWING OF RUPEE TERM LOAN AMOUNTING TO 713.40 CRORES FOR 187.5 MW / 750 MWH STANDALONE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) PROJECT AT CHOUTUPPAL, TELANGANA Work Description BORROWING OF RUPEE TERM LOAN AMOUNTING TO 713.40 CRORES FOR 187.5 MW / 750 MWH STANDALONE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) PROJECT AT CHOUTUPPAL, TELANGANA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 3650  Location Kolkata Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online - Kolkata  Pre Bid Meeting Address Coal Bhawan, Action Area 1A, New Town, Rajarhat 700156  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Kolkata - Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for BORROWING OF RUPEE TERM LOAN AMOUNTING TO 713.40 CRORES FOR 187.5 MW / 750 MWH STANDALONE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) PROJECT AT CHOUTUPPAL, TELANGANA 704.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376992.xls BoQ BORROWING OF RUPEE TERM LOAN AMOUNTING TO 713.40 CRORES FOR 187.5 MW / 750 MWH STANDALONE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) PROJECT AT CHOUTUPPAL, TELANGANA 253.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED (Finance), CILHQ Address Coal Bhawan, Action Area 1A, New Town, Rajarhat 700156   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data